Hagg Lake 50K Trail Run




2/25/2006
31 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Matt Daniels 36MCorvallisOR03:53:400:07:32M811 
2 William Emerson 42M PortlandOR03:58:450:07:42M912 
3 Michael Wedemeyer 30MWilsonvilleOR04:02:330:07:49M713 
4 Rodney Bien 33MBendOR04:05:590:07:56M724 
5 Jeffery Browning 34MBendOR04:10:590:08:06M735 
6 Cian Montgomery 32M PortlandOR04:19:290:08:22M746 
7 Stan Holman 41MCarsonWA04:20:520:08:25M927 
8 Lewis Taylor 32MEugeneOR04:25:160:08:33M758 
9 Larry Abraham 56MSteilacoomWA04:36:520:08:56M1219 
10 Bob Coll 44MEugeneOR04:39:010:09:00M9310Eugene Running Company
11 Mike Burke 55M BeavertonOR04:41:280:09:05M12211 
12 Colin Cigarran 36M PortlandOR04:41:320:09:05M8212 
13 Mark Humphreys 45MEugeneOR04:45:410:09:13M10113 
14 John Price 48MAshlandOR04:45:530:09:13M10214 
15 Gene Trahern 43MSistersOR04:47:220:09:16M9415 
16 Randy Benthin 32MColtonOR04:49:010:09:19M7616 
17 James Hiebert 26MEugeneOR04:49:300:09:20M6117 
18 Thomas Schlosser 25MProvoUT04:51:070:09:23M6218 
19 Ken Ward 48MCorvallisOR04:53:360:09:28M10319 
20 Allen Boyce 55M PortlandOR04:55:540:09:33M12320 
21 James Susman 41M PortlandOR04:56:230:09:34M9521 
22 Clay Hathorn 44M PortlandOR04:58:100:09:37M9622 
23 John Liebeskind 45MCorvallisOR04:59:120:09:39M10423 
24 David Karman 39MSeattleWA05:02:080:09:45M8424 
25 Chris Kraybill 35MBendOR05:02:080:09:45M8325 
26 Brad Putman 41MCoburgOR05:06:440:09:54M9726 
27 Eb Engelmann 64MSalemOR05:09:130:09:58M13127 
28 Chip Collins 42MTualatinOR05:09:250:09:59M9828 
29 Scott Leonard 37MCorvallisOR05:09:340:09:59M8529 
30 Dawn Sibilia 39F PortlandOR05:09:470:09:60F811 
31 Chris Sibilia 40M PortlandOR05:09:480:09:60M9930 
32 Eric Aarrestad 44MIssaquahWA05:10:240:10:01M91031 
33 Tom Riley 43MWoodburnOR05:13:040:10:06M91132 
34 Larry Carroll 66MLiberty LakeWA05:14:430:10:09M14133 
35 Todd Temple 36MCorvallisOR05:15:150:10:10M8634 
36 Matthew Nahorniak 34MAlbanyOR05:18:510:10:17M7735 
37 Wendy Wheelerjacobs 38FSammamishWA05:19:100:10:18F822 
38 Olga Varlamova 36F TigardOR05:22:280:10:24F833 
39 Scott Cheers 34MCoos BayOR05:24:140:10:28M7836 
40 Owen Mccarty 30M BeavertonOR05:24:520:10:29M7937 
41 Bill Davenport 36MLongviewWA05:25:070:10:29M8738 
42 Caroline Klug 39F PortlandOR05:26:200:10:32F844 
43 Jeff Patterson 35MBendOR05:27:200:10:34M8839 
44 Calvin Knight 39MBendOR05:28:290:10:36M8940 
45 Ben Benjamin 58MAshlandOR05:29:250:10:38M12441 
46 Herb Reeves 52MOlympiaWA05:37:400:10:54M11142 
47 Clay Fife 38M PortlandOR05:39:360:10:57M81043 
48 Jim Wiechmann 44MWest LinnOR05:41:340:11:01M91244 
49 Erin Wolford 42FAshlandOR05:41:540:11:02F915 
50 Janelle Perry 31F PortlandOR05:42:540:11:04F716 
51 Karen Gnass 43FBendOR05:43:420:11:05F927 
52 Richard Bae 34M PortlandOR05:46:050:11:10M71045 
53 Greg Norrander 36MSalt Lake CityUT05:46:470:11:11M81146 
54 John Hufsmith 58MPhilomathOR05:49:080:11:16M12547 
55 Paul Stewart 41MMilwaukieOR05:51:170:11:20M91348 
56 Lynette Mcdougal 37FAshlandOR05:52:100:11:22F858 
57 Tom Ahle 56MAshlandOR05:52:110:11:22M12649 
58 James Neal 28M PortlandOR05:53:530:11:25M6350 
59 Kate Merrill 43FAstoriaOR05:55:040:11:27F939 
60 David Alavi 43MEugeneOR05:55:190:11:28M91451 
61 Anne Crispino-taylo 48FAshlandOR05:55:270:11:28F10110 
62 Kyly Mcmurray 45F VancouverWA05:55:280:11:28F10211 
63 Frank Kenny 46MHillsboroOR05:56:310:11:30M10552 
64 Clay Eppler 43MYamhillOR05:57:010:11:31M91553 
65 Kathy Mcrae 43FCorvallisOR05:58:110:11:33F9412 
66 Donna Portmann 35FAberdeenWA06:00:580:11:39F8613 
67 Jerry Duncan 61MAlohaOR06:02:410:11:42M13254 
68 Glen Failla 42M PortlandOR06:02:410:11:42M91655 
69 Barbara Bond 48F PortlandOR06:06:110:11:49F10314 
70 Gary Lear 50MPhilomathOR06:07:110:11:51M11256 
71 Bruce Yeadon 49MN. BonnevilleWA06:15:200:12:06M10657 
72 Monty Smith 44MForest GroveOR06:21:010:12:17M91758 
73 Joseph Burrow 39M BeavertonOR06:21:270:12:18M81259 
74 Ralph Hirt 68MCrescent CityCA06:22:150:12:20M14260 
75 Patrick Dewey 56MAmerican CanyonCA06:22:260:12:20M12761 
76 Kevin Rutherford 41M BeavertonOR06:24:410:12:25M91862 
77 Leif Rustvold 31M PortlandOR06:28:300:12:32M71163 
78 Steve Parsons 35MHood RiverOR06:31:030:12:37M81364 
79 Kelly Donegan 50FCorvallisOR06:34:430:12:44F11115 
80 Steve Petersen 51MGreshamOR06:37:300:12:49M11365 
81 Marilyn Bailey 55FAshlandOR06:43:290:13:01F12116 
82 Julie Peterson 50FAshlandOR06:44:200:13:03F11217 
83 Jinny Brown 54FAshlandOR06:50:400:13:15F11318 
84 Rachael Parker 37FForest GroveOR06:50:590:13:15F8719 
85 Dan Hareshburger 58MBendOR06:52:570:13:19M12866 
86 Kathy Hareshburger 55FBendOR06:52:570:13:19F12220 
87 Bob Lynes 67MWashougalWA06:53:200:13:20M14367 
88 Rick Haase 60MShorelineWA07:03:310:13:40M13368 
89 Russell Gober 39MForest GroveOR07:07:030:13:47M81469 
90 Don Ptacnik 57MBendOR07:14:110:14:00M12970 
91 Debbie Moriarty 51F PortlandOR07:25:220:14:22F11421 
92 Katherine Barrett 46F PortlandOR07:25:230:14:22F10422 
93 Shogan Naidoo 39MEugeneOR07:26:230:14:24M81571 
94 Bob Vandeusen 58M PortlandOR07:35:560:14:42M121072 
95 David Roghair 30M PortlandOR07:44:120:14:58M71273 
96 E.david Granum 59MWest LinnOR08:27:560:16:23M121174 
1

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.