Hagg Lake 50K Trail run




2/24/2007
31 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Neil Olsen 39MCentral PointOR04:09:170:08:02M811 
2 Lanny Gower 45M PortlandOR04:11:080:08:06M1012 
3 Sean Meissner 33MSistersOR04:13:030:08:10M713 
4 Kurt Eisele 28M  04:38:370:08:59M614 
5 Wendy Terris 37FMilwaukieOR04:39:120:09:00F811 
6 Matthew Nahorniak 35MAlbanyOR04:40:490:09:04M825 
7 Jeff Browning 35MBendOR04:44:560:09:11M836 
8 Darin Swanson 36M TigardOR04:47:210:09:16M847 
9 Mike Burke 56M BeavertonOR04:47:420:09:17M1218 
10 Drake Tollenaar 37MTualatinOR04:48:590:09:19M859 
11 William Kalenius 26MAlbanyOR04:50:430:09:23M6210 
12 Ryan Cody 29M PortlandOR04:53:160:09:28M6311 
13 Penny Mcdermott 32FCorvallisOR04:54:490:09:31F712 
14 Cian Montgomery 33M PortlandOR04:59:260:09:40M7212 
15 Mark Humphreys 46MEugeneOR05:02:220:09:45M10213 
16 Randy Benthin 33M PortlandOR05:04:190:09:49M7314 
17 Richard Bae 35M PortlandOR05:07:110:09:55M8615 
18 Colin Cigarran 38M PortlandOR05:08:520:09:58M8716 
19 William Swint 33MAumsvilleOR05:09:270:09:59M7417 
20 Mike Rosling 28MCorvallisOR05:09:270:09:59M6418 
21 Scott Cheers 35MCoos BayOR05:10:400:10:01M8819 
22 Charlie Thompson 32M PortlandOR05:13:340:10:07M7520 
23 Thomas Riley 44MWoodburnOR05:13:490:10:07M9121 
24 Linda Samet 40FCorvallisOR05:16:060:10:12F913 
25 Scott Turner 40MWest LinnOR05:17:050:10:14M9222 
26 John Liebeskind 46MCorvallisOR05:17:420:10:15M10323 
27 Chip Collins 44MTualatinOR05:20:140:10:20M9324 
28 Dave Stevenson 54M PortlandOR05:20:140:10:20M11125 
29 Win Goodbody 39M PortlandOR05:21:030:10:21M8926Team Red Lizard
30 Mark Mcdermott 45MCorvallisOR05:21:480:10:23M10427 
31 Leif Rustvold 32M PortlandOR05:23:130:10:26M7628 
32 Allen Boyce 56M PortlandOR05:24:020:10:27M12229 
33 Todd Glender 34MEugeneOR05:24:590:10:29M7730 
34 Clay Eppler 44MYamhillOR05:27:060:10:33M9431 
35 Mark Barnett 41MArlingtonWA05:27:530:10:35M9532 
36 Lance Dayton 43M PortlandOR05:29:070:10:37M9633 
37 Scott Leonard 38MCorvallisOR05:34:390:10:48M81034 
38 Michael Beets 32MCorvallisOR05:35:110:10:49M7835 
39 James Susman 42M PortlandOR05:38:560:10:56M9736 
40 Ken Ward 49MCorvallisOR05:39:250:10:57M10537 
41 Ben Baxter 31MBendOR05:41:340:11:01M7938 
42 Brian Savoie 33M PortlandOR05:43:130:11:04M71039 
43 Raymond Normandeau 41M PortlandOR05:44:040:11:06M9840 
44 Scott Miller 30MCorvallisOR05:48:570:11:15M71141 
45 Joe English 36M PortlandOR05:52:430:11:23M81142 
46 Matt Score 22MBoiseID05:53:100:11:24M5143 
47 Michele Adams 39FCarsonOR05:53:270:11:24F824 
48 Caroline Klug 40F PortlandOR05:53:280:11:24F925 
49 Ben Benjamin 59MAshlandOR06:03:050:11:43M12344 
50 Pete Nicholson 47M VancouverWA06:03:590:11:44M10645 
51 Robyn Winters 26FBellevueWA06:09:330:11:55F616 
52 Adrien Lavoie 32F BeavertonOR06:12:110:12:00F727 
53 Kevin Rutherford 42M BeavertonOR06:13:030:12:02M9946 
54 Stephanie Day 42FTracytonWA06:15:380:12:07F938 
55 Kristen Ryding 43FTumwaterWA06:15:470:12:07F949 
56 Steve Walters 26M TigardOR06:18:270:12:12M6547 
57 Anna Bates 45FStevensonWA06:19:310:12:15F10110 
58 David Alavi 44MEugeneOR06:20:450:12:17M91048 
59 Olga Varlamova 37F VancouverWA06:24:560:12:25F8311 
60 Karl Johnson 36MWest LinnOR06:25:560:12:27M81249 
61 Paul Stewart 42MMilwaukieOR06:29:030:12:33M91150 
62 Sandra Sendelback-has 40FWenatcheeWA06:29:250:12:34F9512 
63 Robert Graham 46MEugeneOR06:36:020:12:47M10751 
64 Kate Merrill 44FAstoriaOR06:38:480:12:52F9613 
65 Ralph Hirt 69MCrescent CityCA06:44:410:13:03M14152 
66 Jerry Duncan 62MAlohaOR06:45:600:13:06M13153 
67 Glen Failla 43M PortlandOR06:45:600:13:06M91254 
68 Howard Brown 51MLa GrandeOR06:47:200:13:08M11255 
69 Brian Dretke 47MLa GrandeOR06:47:210:13:08M10856 
70 Alison Paulus 29FSalemOR06:52:560:13:19F6214 
71 Karen Wiggins 48FBremertonWA06:56:120:13:26F10215 
72 Sharon Goodman 35F PortlandOR07:00:210:13:34F8416 
73 Sarah Duncan 42F PortlandOR07:00:210:13:34F9717 
74 Cooper Brown 27M PortlandOR07:01:430:13:36M6657 
75 Sandra Aldrich 32FKelsoWA07:09:330:13:51F7318 
76 Donna Portmann 36FAberdeenWA07:14:460:14:01F8619 
77 Charity Lisherness 39FAberdeenWA07:14:460:14:01F8520 
78 Bret Henry 47M Lake OswegoOR07:20:130:14:12M10958 
79 Tom Pelsor 62MTrailOR07:21:380:14:15M13259 
80 Russell Gober 40MForest GroveOR07:29:010:14:29M91360 
81 Marilyn Bailey 56FAshlandOR07:29:160:14:30F12121 
82 Eric Strid 54M PortlandOR07:31:210:14:34M11361 
83 Gary Lear 51MPhilomathOR07:37:090:14:45M11462 
84 Brian Carbaugh 45MCosmopolisWA07:40:300:14:51M101063 
85 Steve Petersen 52MGreshamOR07:48:450:15:07M11564 
86 Keli Davenport 35FLongviewWA07:56:140:15:22F8722 
87 Rainer Schulz 64MRoyWA08:04:170:15:37M13365 
88 Larry Holthusen 42M PortlandOR08:13:490:15:56M91466Team Red Lizard
89 Bill Mellow 65MHood RiverOR08:17:400:16:03M14267 
90 Kenneth Muller 47MKlamath FallsOR08:25:510:16:19M101168 
91 Fenny Roberts 54FSalemOR09:34:340:18:32F11123 
92 Jim Scheer 64M VancouverWA09:34:340:18:32M13469 
1

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.