Hagg Lake 50K Trail Run




2/23/2008
31 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Neil Olsen 40MCentral PointOR03:43:260:07:12M911 
2 Rod Bien 35MBendOR03:56:270:07:38M812 
3 Ruben Galbraith 23M PortlandOR04:00:500:07:46M513 
4 Sean Meissner 34MSistersOR04:10:340:08:05M714 
5 Kurt Eisele 29MEugeneOR04:10:400:08:05M615 
6 William Swint 34MAumsvilleOR04:13:250:08:10M726 
7 Matt Nahorniak 36MAlbanyOR04:14:300:08:13M827 
8 Stan Holman 42MCarsonWA04:16:140:08:16M928 
9 Mike Rosling 29MCorvallisOR04:21:030:08:25M629 
10 Ryan Ness 33M PortlandOR04:24:200:08:32M7310XC Oregon
11 Geoffrey Donovan 39M PortlandOR04:28:440:08:40M8311 
12 Chris Askew 36MBendOR04:33:560:08:50M8412 
13 David Karman 41MSeattleWA04:36:010:08:54M9313 
14 Mike Burke 57MHillsboroOR04:42:220:09:07M12114 
15 Dan Silvernail 41M PortlandOR04:42:360:09:07M9415 
16 Adrien Lavoie 33M BeavertonOR04:44:060:09:10M7416 
17 Bob Coll 46MEugeneOR04:44:430:09:11M10117Eugene Running Company
18 Frank Schnekenburger 47MCorvallisOR04:44:550:09:11M10218 
19 Brian Faist 24M PortlandOR04:45:060:09:12M5219 
20 Trevor White 39MBendOR04:45:430:09:13M8520 
21 Rick Kneedler 46M PortlandOR04:47:470:09:17M10321 
22 Larry Stephens 51M PortlandOR04:48:010:09:17M11122 
23 John Stumbo 47MSalemOR04:48:400:09:19M10423 
24 Randy Benthin 34M PortlandOR04:48:600:09:19M7524 
25 Brad Putnam 43MCoburgOR04:49:290:09:20M9525 
26 Co Jones 34MEugeneOR04:50:420:09:23M7626 
27 Allen Boyce 57M PortlandOR04:50:500:09:23M12227 
28 Ed Deets 47M TigardOR04:51:010:09:23M10528 
29 Stephanie Forshaw 24FSequimWA04:51:100:09:24F511 
30 Laura Gould 31FSequimWA04:51:110:09:24F712 
31 Kevin Troyer 32M PortlandOR04:51:350:09:24M7729 
32 Cary Miller 47MFairviewOR04:54:350:09:30M10630 
33 Benjamin Baxter 32MBendOR04:58:140:09:37M7831 
34 Scott Leonard 39MCorvallisOR04:58:370:09:38M8632 
35 Leif Rustvold 33M PortlandOR04:58:590:09:39M7933 
36 Eric Sklarz 41M PortlandOR05:00:040:09:41M9634 
37 Cian Montgomery 34M PortlandOR05:00:360:09:42M71035 
38 Linda Samet 41FCorvallisOR05:01:080:09:43F913 
39 Darla Brader 35FBendOR05:03:090:09:47F814 
40 Rui Zhu 31MSalemOR05:03:500:09:48M71136 
41 Todd Temple 38MCorvallisOR05:04:550:09:50M8737 
42 Mark Dahl 38M PortlandOR05:05:450:09:52M8838 
43 Mark Moran 41MEugeneOR05:08:170:09:57M9739 
44 Juan Dominguez 33MHillsboroOR05:09:460:09:60M71240 
45 Jay Merritt 46MBoiseID05:13:270:10:07M10741 
46 Caroline Klug 41F PortlandOR05:13:310:10:07F925 
47 Thomas Riley 45MWoodburnOR05:13:330:10:07M10942 
48 Peter Danko 45M PortlandOR05:13:330:10:07M10843 
49 Brian Topper 35M PortlandOR05:17:460:10:15M8944 
50 Wendy Jacobs 40FSammamishWA05:18:440:10:17F936 
51 T.r. Glender 35MEugeneOR05:21:510:10:23M81045 
52 Ayren Spinner 35MEugeneOR05:22:510:10:25M81146 
53 Ben Blessing 23MMeridianID05:23:240:10:26M5347 
54 Brad Acker 35MBoiseID05:24:460:10:29M81248 
55 Steve Petersen 53MGreshamOR05:26:310:10:32M11249 
56 Stephanie Astell 44FLeavenworthWA05:26:510:10:33F947 
57 Eb Engelmann 66MSalemOR05:26:550:10:33M14150 
58 Scott Garver 35MNewbergOR05:28:040:10:35M81351 
59 Erin Holm 36MStaytonOR05:28:050:10:35M81452 
60 Erik Scharffenberg 37M BeavertonOR05:29:180:10:37M81553 
61 Brandon Lott 35MBurbankWA05:31:280:10:42M81654 
62 Kathleen Egan 35FSeattleWA05:31:410:10:42F828 
63 Steve Loebner 31M PortlandOR05:31:510:10:42M71355 
64 Lindsay Bolick 30FBoiseID05:33:100:10:45F729 
65 Tim Weber 43MCorvallisOR05:34:300:10:47M9856 
66 John Liebeskind 47MCorvallisOR05:35:170:10:49M101057 
67 John Coffey 52M PortlandOR05:35:320:10:49M11358 
68 Paul Allen 32M Oregon CityOR05:35:420:10:50M71459 
69 David Alavi 45MEugeneOR05:35:450:10:50M101160 
70 Marc Brewer 53M PortlandOR05:40:110:10:58M11461 
71 Karen Gnass 45FBendOR05:42:320:11:03F10110 
72 Jon Gnass 52MBendOR05:42:320:11:03M11562 
73 Scott Diamond 46M BeavertonOR05:42:480:11:03M101263 
74 Steve Walters 27M TigardOR05:42:540:11:04M6364 
75 Kristin Ryding 44FTumwaterWA05:43:270:11:05F9511 
76 Frank Kenny 48M BeavertonOR05:44:250:11:07M101365 
77 Sherri Nelson 36FBoiseID05:45:020:11:08F8312 
78 Olga Varlamova 38F PortlandOR05:45:230:11:08F8413 
79 Paul Stewart 43MMilwaukieOR05:48:440:11:15M9966 
80 Sandra Sandelbach-hasse 41FWenatcheeWA05:50:280:11:18F9614 
81 Joe Mantel 26MSalemOR05:52:040:11:21M6467 
82 Tessa Trass 38FRedmondOR05:52:320:11:22F8515 
83 Scott Glazer 37M TigardOR05:56:380:11:30M81768 
84 Jess Mullen 33FSeattleWA05:59:460:11:36F7316 
85 Carrie White 44FBendOR06:01:170:11:39F9717 
86 Tim Lawson 22M PortlandOR06:01:170:11:39M5469 
87 Baldwin Lee 35MBurnabyCA06:03:140:11:43M81870 
88 Carmen Wasserman 41FVancouverOR06:08:110:11:53F9818 
89 Darrell Moody 37MPort AngelesWA06:08:540:11:54M81971 
90 Jessi Moroney 24F PortlandOR06:11:230:11:59F5219 
91 Conrad Young 38M BeavertonOR06:12:210:12:01M82072 
92 Kevin Rutherford 42M BeavertonOR06:12:460:12:01M91073 
93 Ben Benjamin 60MAshlandOR06:13:560:12:04M13174 
94 Dan Harshburger 60MBendOR06:15:060:12:06M13275 
95 John Diehm 63MWeedCA06:15:110:12:06M13376 
96 Bret Henry 48M Lake OswegoOR06:16:470:12:09M101477 
97 Gary Lear 52MPhilomathOR06:21:470:12:19M11678 
98 Clyde Aker 55MYrekaCA06:23:240:12:22M12379 
99 Kate Merrill 45FAstoriaOR06:25:150:12:26F10220 
100 Josh Steele 26MCosmopolisWA06:26:530:12:29M6580 
101 Tricia Bowley 33FAberdeenWA06:26:550:12:29F7421 
102 John Lotts 45MCentral PointOR06:30:550:12:37M101581 
103 Donna Portmann 37FAberdeenWA06:34:370:12:44F8622 
104 Todd Chester 33MBendOR06:36:310:12:47M71582 
105 John Merk 56MSpringfieldOR06:39:520:12:54M12483 
106 Brent Kaleta 25M VancouverWA06:47:480:13:09M6684 
107 Marilyn Bailey 57FAshlandOR06:48:260:13:11F12123 
108 William Groesz 60MRedmondOR06:49:530:13:13M13485 
109 Kelly Merritt 43FBoiseID06:50:200:13:14F9924 
110 Andy Glassner 30MSherwoodOR06:53:370:13:21M71686 
111 Russell Gober 41MForest GroveOR06:54:210:13:22M91187 
112 Cary Fixsen 36MStaytonOR06:54:230:13:22M82188 
113 Ryan Franson 28MTualatinOR06:55:070:13:23M6789 
114 Charity Lisherness 40FAberdeenWA06:55:320:13:24F91025 
115 Jeannie Horton 33FHillsboroOR06:56:500:13:27F7526 
116 Ralph Hirt 70MCrescent CityCA06:57:110:13:27M15190 
117 Del Scharffenberg 62MMilwaukieOR06:57:570:13:29M13591 
118 Michael Fritsch 43M PortlandOR07:15:570:14:04M91292 
119 Lissa Simis 40FBoiseID07:20:560:14:13F91127 
120 Jeanette Konrad 44FBoiseID07:20:570:14:13F91228 
121 Bob Lynes 69MWashougalWA07:23:540:14:19M14293 
122 Larry Hothusen 43MMilwaukieOR07:35:520:14:42M91394 
123 Edavid Granum 61MWest LinnOR07:49:060:15:08M13695 
1

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.