CCRC Vancouver Lake Half Marathon




1/19/2003
13.1 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Damian Baldovino 36MLakeviewOR01:07:450:05:10M811 
2 Gabe Doebler 25M Lake OswegoOR01:10:250:05:23M612 
3 Tom Redding 41M BeavertonOR01:10:460:05:24M913 
4 Sage Canaday 17MSheridanOR01:13:050:05:35M414 
5 Chris Clark 43MSalemOR01:13:280:05:36M925 
6 Kevin Olson 40MGreshamOR01:14:400:05:42M936 
7 Joe Dudman 38M PortlandOR01:14:490:05:43M827Team Red Lizard
8 Vertin Alvarez 17MNewbergOR01:16:280:05:50M428 
9 Michael Brisbois 39MRedmondWA01:16:340:05:51M839 
10 Mark Higginson 47MLongviewWA01:16:400:05:51M10110 
11 Paul Curran 27M PortlandOR01:16:510:05:52M6211 
12 Bob Croucher 38MBrush PrairieWA01:17:270:05:55M8412 
13 Dan Schumacher 38MHeissonWA01:17:270:05:55M8513 
14 Mark Kendall 27M PortlandOR01:17:510:05:57M6314 
15 Richard Punchas 44M PortlandOR01:18:020:05:57M9415 
16 Pat Cassiday 36M PortlandOR01:18:080:05:58M8616 
17 Chris Odonnell 38M PortlandOR01:18:090:05:58M8717 
18 John Foland 33MTualatinOR01:18:150:05:58M7118 
19 Will Kalenius 22MWest LinnOR01:18:350:05:60M5119 
20 Kyle Will 33MBendOR01:18:390:06:00M7220 
21 Ryan Houde 30M VancouverWA01:18:420:06:00M7321 
22 Rich Lodmell 39M VancouverWA01:18:540:06:01M8822 
23 Quentin Phillips 46M VancouverWA01:19:090:06:02M10223 
24 Steve Woodley 31M VancouverWA01:19:420:06:05M7424Clark County Running Club
25 Todd Hook 35MCamasWA01:19:500:06:06M8925 
26 Eugenio Vidales 43M VancouverWA01:20:050:06:07M9526 
27 Kevin Krohn 17M VancouverWA01:21:130:06:12M4327 
28 Mike Gilbert 37M VancouverWA01:22:210:06:17M81028 
29 Gary Walsh 16M Battle GroundWA01:22:310:06:18M4429 
30 Michael Yoder 32M PortlandOR01:22:540:06:20M7530 
31 Rick Boettcher 52MClackamasOR01:22:590:06:20M11131 
32 John Golden 27MNorth PlainsOR01:23:040:06:20M6432 
33 Karen Scholte 36F PortlandOR01:23:090:06:21F811 
34 Robert Arkesjr. 42M PortlandOR01:23:190:06:22M9633 
35 Douglas Shanks 36M PortlandOR01:23:580:06:25M81134 
36 Nikki Rafie 40F PortlandOR01:24:080:06:25F912 
37 Jennifer Teppo 44F VancouverWA01:24:150:06:26F923 
38 Ryan Miles 27M VancouverWA01:24:180:06:26M6535 
39 Steven Livermore 38MHillsboroOR01:24:230:06:26M81236 
40 Andrew Buswell 18M VancouverWA01:24:270:06:27M4537 
41 David Hopper 33M BeavertonOR01:24:280:06:27M7638 
42 Doug Maclean 50MMercer IslandWA01:24:490:06:28M11239 
43 Brian Cronrath 17M Battle GroundWA01:25:000:06:29M4640 
44 William Hergenhan 39M PortlandOR01:25:030:06:30M81341 
45 David Barbee 31M PortlandOR01:25:050:06:30M7742 
46 Jim Huesgen 53M VancouverWA01:25:080:06:30M11343 
47 Greg Pressler 35M PortlandOR01:25:110:06:30M81444 
48 Mark Riley 41M PortlandOR01:25:140:06:30M9745 
49 Erin Perkin 27F TigardOR01:25:250:06:31F614 
50 Mike Claxton 42MKelsoWA01:25:280:06:31M9846 
51 Jason Glumbik 31MAlohaOR01:25:340:06:32M7847 
52 Frank Mitchem 38MLongviewWA01:25:540:06:33M81548 
53 Michael Haedrich 42M PortlandOR01:26:030:06:34M9949 
54 Michael Cocks 37M PortlandOR01:26:250:06:36M81650 
55 Amy Marr 24F PortlandOR01:26:260:06:36F515 
56 Lance Marr 32M PortlandOR01:26:270:06:36M7951 
57 Ken Lecount 52M Battle GroundWA01:26:290:06:36M11452 
58 Ted Lamb 38M PortlandOR01:26:310:06:36M81753 
59 David Hipps 45M PortlandOR01:26:340:06:36M10354 
60 Stev Strauss 46M PortlandOR01:26:410:06:37M10455 
61 Philip Rossi 54M Lake OswegoOR01:26:450:06:37M11556 
62 Steve Lutz 47ME. WenatcheeWA01:26:490:06:38M10557 
63 Dean Justice 49M PortlandOR01:26:530:06:38M10658 
64 Sheila Perletti 39F Battle GroundWA01:26:530:06:38F826 
65 Mark Schofer 41M PortlandOR01:27:330:06:41M91059 
66 Bradleyr. Williams 40MBrush PrairieWA01:27:500:06:42M91160 
67 Janet Howard 42F Lake OswegoOR01:27:530:06:43F937 
68 Scott Abrams 46MBendOR01:28:190:06:44M10761 
69 Isaac Mcnutt 16M VancouverWA01:28:230:06:45M4762 
70 Andrew Simon 18MCamasWA01:28:260:06:45M4863 
71 Chad Leyburn 17M VancouverWA01:28:520:06:47M4964 
72 Stuart Johnson 37M PortlandOR01:29:110:06:48M81865 
73 Leland Howell 35M VancouverWA01:29:130:06:49M81966 
74 Larry Carroll 62MLiberty LakeWA01:29:360:06:50M13167 
75 Stew Newlinjones 42M PortlandOR01:29:480:06:51M91268 
76 Pam Cabanatuan 43F VancouverWA01:29:500:06:51F948 
77 Stephanie Michaud 30F PortlandOR01:29:550:06:52F719 
78 Clay Hathorn 41M PortlandOR01:29:590:06:52M91369 
79 Pamela Fairchild 37F PortlandOR01:30:060:06:53F8310 
80 Tim Goodman 52MGreshamOR01:30:150:06:53M11670 
81 Doug Settlemier 53M VancouverWA01:30:220:06:54M11771 
82 David Cook 53M PortlandOR01:30:280:06:54M11872 
83 Jon Ostrand 42MRidgefieldWA01:31:350:06:59M91473 
84 Steve Lisac 39M Oregon CityOR01:31:450:07:00M82074 
85 Greg Caldwell 39MNewbergOR01:31:470:07:00M82175 
86 Mollie Starr 43F PortlandOR01:31:500:07:01F9511 
87 Melanie Clark 37F PortlandOR01:31:520:07:01F8412 
88 Marissa Harshman 17F VancouverWA01:31:560:07:01F4113 
89 Ryan Macaulay 29M PortlandOR01:32:320:07:04M6676 
90 Chad Meade 27MCastle RockWA01:32:370:07:04M6777 
91 James Skinner 44MLa CenterWA01:32:460:07:05M91578 
92 Lindsey Mcchesney 16F VancouverWA01:32:470:07:05F4214 
93 Bill Graves 40MFairviewOR01:32:580:07:06M91679 
94 Greg Jacob 57MHillsboroOR01:32:600:07:06M12180 
95 Carrie Davis 41F PortlandOR01:33:060:07:06F9615 
96 Joseph Rowley 49M VancouverWA01:33:180:07:07M10881 
97 Marc Frommer 50M PortlandOR01:33:290:07:08M11982 
98 Kevin Denny 38M Lake OswegoOR01:33:370:07:09M82283 
99 Travis Caldwell 19MNewbergOR01:33:520:07:10M41084 
100 Bob Rothery 63M PortlandOR01:33:530:07:10M13285 
101 Dorothy Metcalflinden 27F VancouverWA01:34:060:07:11F6216 
102 Mike Stricker 41M VancouverWA01:34:140:07:12M91786 
103 Greg Warth 31MCamasWA01:34:320:07:13M71087 
104 Tom Kiessling 37M PortlandOR01:34:330:07:13M82388 
105 Christine Staub 35F PortlandOR01:35:020:07:15F8517 
106 Kim Vandenbreck 47M PortlandOR01:35:210:07:17M10989 
107 Don Forman 48M VancouverWA01:35:260:07:17M101090 
108 Rick Lovett 49M PortlandOR01:35:370:07:18M101191 
109 Steven Varblow 27M PortlandOR01:36:090:07:20M6892 
110 Nathan Greene 21MTacomaWA01:36:120:07:21M5293 
111 Shad Khan 30MTualatinOR01:36:360:07:22M71194 
112 Ernie Baldovino 33M VancouverWA01:36:430:07:23M71295 
113 Morgan Ryan 27M PortlandOR01:36:440:07:23M6996 
114 Kevin Sundberg 29M PortlandOR01:37:050:07:25M61097 
115 Emily Hytman 22F Lake OswegoOR01:37:160:07:26F5218 
116 Greg Andrews 36M PortlandOR01:37:240:07:26M82498 
117 Jeff Porter 43M BeavertonOR01:37:250:07:26M91899 
118 Eric Chambers 32M VancouverWA01:37:340:07:27M713100 
119 Chris Robinson 51M VancouverWA01:38:040:07:29M1110101 
120 K. Vanorden 34M VancouverWA01:38:080:07:29M714102 
121 Annie Christie 27F VancouverWA01:38:120:07:30F6319 
122 Bill Boggs 55MCoeur D'aleneID01:38:180:07:30M122103 
123 Josh Johnson 29M PortlandOR01:38:330:07:31M611104 
124 Alex Case 31M PortlandOR01:38:400:07:32M715105 
125 Alan Lyons 58M PortlandOR01:38:440:07:32M123106 
126 Theresa Ford 37F PortlandOR01:39:040:07:34F8620 
127 Richard Bruce 62M VancouverWA01:39:100:07:34M133107 
128 Tim Winestorfer 46M VancouverWA01:39:130:07:34M1012108 
129 Scott Kremis 41MCorvallisOR01:39:190:07:35M919109 
130 Francisco Zermenp 29M PortlandOR01:39:210:07:35M612110 
131 Bambi Fraley 39FBendOR01:39:230:07:35F8721 
132 Johng Kelly 44M PortlandOR01:39:400:07:36M920111 
133 Kim Meyer 36F BeavertonOR01:39:450:07:37F8822 
134 Monica Glumbik 31FAlohaOR01:39:580:07:38F7223 
135 Gail Edwards 46F PortlandOR01:40:060:07:38F10124 
136 Walt Henry 36M PortlandOR01:40:110:07:39M825112 
137 Pattie Post 47FAlbanyOR01:40:130:07:39F10225 
138 Alejandro Torres 34MHillsboroOR01:40:170:07:39M716113 
139 Kirk Rose 55MAlbanyOR01:40:190:07:39M124114 
140 Mary Rait 35F PortlandOR01:40:210:07:40F8926 
141 Karen Davis 40F PortlandOR01:40:220:07:40F9727 
142 Patty Bredice 32FKirklandWA01:40:250:07:40F7328 
143 Ken Rait 39M PortlandOR01:40:310:07:40M826115 
144 Marie Barnes 16F VancouverWA01:40:350:07:41F4329 
145 Bill Torsen 53MBellevueWA01:40:550:07:42M1111116 
146 Matt Brawley 26M VancouverWA01:41:140:07:44M613117 
147 George Wiebe 66M VancouverWA01:41:230:07:44M141118 
148 Cody Sanquist 18MCamasWA01:41:510:07:46M411119 
149 Gordon Grier 57M Battle GroundWA01:41:540:07:47M125120 
150 Sarah Denman 24F TigardOR01:41:550:07:47F5330 
151 Johnc. Green 37M PortlandOR01:41:580:07:47M827121 
152 Dan Bowman 53MKelsoWA01:42:020:07:47M1112122 
153 Dan Kesler 49M PortlandOR01:42:040:07:47M1013123 
154 Melody Green 35F PortlandOR01:42:100:07:48F81031 
155 Dennis Tong 57M PortlandOR01:42:130:07:48M126124 
156 Kathy Reid 36F PortlandOR01:42:240:07:49F81132 
157 Jay Goldstein 54M PortlandOR01:42:380:07:50M1113125 
158 Denise Croucher 39FBrush PrairieWA01:42:430:07:50F81233 
159 Vernon Hee 48M VancouverWA01:43:070:07:52M1014126 
160 Alanna Woods 28F BeavertonOR01:43:100:07:53F6434 
161 Eric Oolezal 20MWashougalWA01:43:210:07:53M53127 
162 Jeremy Bryson 20MTacomaWA01:43:220:07:53M54128 
163 Crystal Dennis 22F VancouverWA01:43:230:07:53F5435 
164 Serene Elliott 45FWelchesOR01:43:270:07:54F10336 
165 Marcel Lavoie 30M PortlandOR01:43:360:07:54M717129 
166 Kathy Fakler 36F VancouverWA01:43:460:07:55F81337 
167 J.t. Golden 46M VancouverWA01:43:570:07:56M1015130 
168 Ron Sklar 50M PortlandOR01:43:590:07:56M1114131 
169 Jim Scheer 60M VancouverWA01:44:010:07:56M134132 
170 Kevin Price 33M PortlandOR01:44:020:07:57M718133 
171 Kit Waddle 54MKelsoWA01:44:050:07:57M1115134 
172 Anne Stockbridge 33F PortlandOR01:44:110:07:57F7438 
173 Russ Klennert 42MWashougalWA01:44:190:07:58M921135 
174 Bill Perletti 46M Battle GroundWA01:44:210:07:58M1016136 
175 Molly Phimister 18F VancouverWA01:44:230:07:58F4439 
176 Patty Hopkins 43FClackamasOR01:44:340:07:59F9840 
177 Leanne Langer 34FRidgefieldWA01:44:570:08:01F7541 
178 Wade Hudspeth 36M BeavertonOR01:45:070:08:01M828137 
179 Dave Leonard 33M BeavertonOR01:45:090:08:02M719138 
180 Amy Homsi 30F PortlandOR01:45:100:08:02F7642 
181 Joe Kregal 58M PortlandOR01:45:290:08:03M127139 
182 Liza Whitaker 46F PortlandOR01:45:600:08:05F10443 
183 Kevin Wagoner 28M PortlandOR01:46:080:08:06M614140 
184 Merarda Byman 40F VancouverWA01:46:510:08:09F9944 
185 Steve Brown 35MSilverdaleWA01:46:530:08:10M829141 
186 Jim Kaempf 43M PortlandOR01:47:230:08:12M922142 
187 Cliff Aalberg 51M PortlandOR01:47:330:08:13M1116143 
188 Tom Herrington 28M BeavertonOR01:47:380:08:13M615144 
189 Robert Williams 46MGreshamOR01:47:420:08:13M1017145 
190 Patty Jenkins 39FCamasWA01:47:510:08:14F81445 
191 Elizabeth Kaempf 39F PortlandOR01:48:200:08:16F81546 
192 Ron Trunick 61MWelchesOR01:48:240:08:16M135146 
193 John Gebhart 56M Oregon CityOR01:48:260:08:17M128147 
194 Nancy Bowen 38FDaytonOR01:48:260:08:17F81647 
195 Jenni Pyle 45FWest LinnOR01:48:300:08:17F10548 
196 Thomas Kovaric 53M VancouverWA01:48:460:08:18M1117148 
197 Dallas Weis 51MCollege PlaceWA01:48:550:08:19M1118149 
198 Laura Nelson 45FRidgefieldWA01:49:040:08:20F10649 
199 Curtis Frazier 33MAlohaOR01:49:100:08:20M720150 
200 Stephanie Lamey 34F VancouverWA01:49:120:08:20F7750 
1 2

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.