Vancouver Lake Half Marathon




1/27/2008
13.1 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Derek Vinge 25MFernieBC01:15:220:05:45M611 
2 Jared Wilson 34M TigardOR01:16:010:05:48M712 
3 Joshua Monda 25M VancouverWA01:16:220:05:50M623 
4 Eron Osterhaus 32M PortlandOR01:17:290:05:55M724 
5 Daniel Bartosz 31M PortlandOR01:17:350:05:55M735 
6 Joe E. 43M PortlandOR01:17:590:05:57M916 
7 Craig Rice 37M PortlandOR01:18:250:05:59M817 
8 Eric Dolezal 25M VancouverWA01:18:520:06:01M638CCRC
9 Jeffrey Boyer 38M PortlandOR01:19:210:06:03M829 
10 Ryan Crislip 32M PortlandOR01:19:470:06:05M7410 
11 Scott Schmittel 40M PortlandOR01:19:530:06:06M9211 
12 Eugenio Vidales 47M VancouverWA01:20:140:06:08M10112 
13 Sean Meissner 33MSistersOR01:20:270:06:08M7513 
14 Wendy Terris 38FMilwaukieOR01:20:510:06:10F811 
15 Kelly Jaske 31F PortlandOR01:21:500:06:15F712 
16 Tim Knox 48MHillsboroOR01:21:540:06:15M10214 
17 Tim Swietlik 49M VancouverWA01:22:410:06:19M10315 
18 Louis Leblanc 38MFairviewOR01:22:450:06:19M8316 
19 Dan Kearns 48M PortlandOR01:23:130:06:21M10417 
20 Leonard Neiberg 39M PortlandOR01:23:260:06:22M8418 
21 Brad Burnett 49M PortlandOR01:24:580:06:29M10519 
22 Jerry Mark 48M BeavertonOR01:25:490:06:33M10620 
23 Jessica Dobek 28FTualatinOR01:25:500:06:33F613 
24 Albert Lam 29MPortlaandOR01:26:050:06:34M6421 
25 Ryan Cavola 15M VancouverWA01:26:130:06:35M4122 
26 Elizabeth Carey 23F PortlandOR01:26:570:06:38F514 
27 Alan Ohara 39M VancouverWA01:27:110:06:39M8523 
28 Garren Watkins 32M PortlandOR01:27:160:06:40M7624 
29 Dan Silvernail 41M PortlandOR01:27:210:06:40M9325 
30 Steven Brown 40MBremertonWA01:27:320:06:41M9426 
31 Darin Shields 40MRidgefieldWA01:27:480:06:42M9527 
32 Steve Sanders 41MSt PaulOR01:27:550:06:43M9628Team Red Lizard
33 Susan Barth 27F PortlandOR01:28:120:06:44F625 
34 Jason Glumbik 36M Lake OswegoOR01:28:330:06:46M8629 
35 George Hatzikos 46M PortlandOR01:29:140:06:49M10730 
36 Mark Boen 41M PortlandOR01:29:270:06:50M9731Team Red Lizard
37 Jacob Buckmaster 21M PortlandOR01:29:360:06:50M5132 
38 Jon Go 25M BeavertonOR01:30:100:06:53M6533 
39 Brian Mcintire 41M PortlandOR01:30:230:06:54M9834 
40 Shannon Porter 16FBrush PrairieWA01:30:240:06:54F416 
41 Rob Williams 36M PortlandOR01:30:490:06:56M8735 
42 Andi Camp 33F PortlandOR01:30:540:06:56F727 
43 Jennifer Teppo 49F VancouverWA01:32:220:07:03F1018 
44 Joe Lee 47MGreshamOR01:33:100:07:07M10836 
45 Kristin Lynn 39F PortlandOR01:33:260:07:08F829 
46 Mike Grimshaw 42M VancouverWA01:33:340:07:09M9937CCRC
47 David Rosenfeld 34M PortlandOR01:33:430:07:09M7738 
48 Wendy Johnson 39F Oregon CityOR01:33:530:07:10F8310 
49 Mark Reis 48M VancouverWA01:33:580:07:10M10939 
50 Cormac Burke 47M PortlandOR01:34:280:07:13M101040 
51 Madeleine Sellers 49FWashougalWA01:34:460:07:14F10211 
52 Fidel Banuelos 41MLafayetteOR01:35:040:07:15M91041 
53 Francisco Noyola 39M TigardOR01:35:170:07:16M8842 
54 Fernando Miranda 36M VancouverWA01:35:360:07:18M8943 
55 Thomas Delegarde 40M PortlandOR01:35:520:07:19M91144 
56 Ronda Sundermeier 40F TigardOR01:36:180:07:21F9112 
57 Steve Walker 55M PortlandOR01:36:580:07:24M12145Team Red Lizard
58 Melissa Johnson 36F VancouverWA01:37:280:07:26F8413 
59 Norman Birchett 43M Battle GroundWA01:37:380:07:27M91246 
60 Biniam Afenegus 31M VancouverWA01:37:510:07:28M7847 
61 Ruth Schlachter 38FDundeeOR01:37:540:07:28F8514 
62 Jeff Vanlaeken 44MRidgefieldWA01:37:560:07:29M91348 
63 Marc Frommer 55M PortlandOR01:37:580:07:29M12249 
64 Dave Soelberg 38M VancouverWA01:38:100:07:30M81050 
65 Christy Runde 39FBrush PrairieWA01:38:170:07:30F8615 
66 Joe Stupfel 38M VancouverWA01:38:200:07:30M81151 
67 Michael Fischer 37M VancouverWA01:38:320:07:31M81252 
68 Anne Anderson 42F VancouverWA01:39:080:07:34F9216 
69 Chris Jensen 48M PortlandOR01:39:370:07:36M101153 
70 Alice Eaton 51F PortlandOR01:39:540:07:38F11117 
71 David Hipps 50M PortlandOR01:39:550:07:38M11154 
72 Suzi Shoemaker 47FCamasWA01:39:560:07:38F10318 
73 Natalie Benzel 29F PortlandOR01:39:570:07:38F6319 
74 Lynn Jacobs 40FWest LinnOR01:39:580:07:38F9320 
75 Jared Collett 22M Battle GroundWA01:39:590:07:38M5255 
76 Charles Minich 35MCamasWA01:40:030:07:38M81356 
77 Robert Jenkins 47M PortlandOR01:40:100:07:39M101257 
78 Shannon Conroy 43F PortlandOR01:40:110:07:39F9421 
79 Bruce Svoboda 49MGlen EllynIL01:40:400:07:41M101358 
80 Stacey Bunton 45F TigardOR01:40:450:07:41F10422 
81 Sal Colletto 30M VancouverWA01:40:450:07:41M7959 
82 Christine Staub 40F PortlandOR01:40:520:07:42F9523 
83 Janelle Perry 33F PortlandOR01:41:070:07:43F7324 
84 Tom Douglass 49M BeavertonOR01:41:150:07:44M101460 
85 Sheri Bottelberghe 40F VancouverWA01:41:330:07:45F9625 
86 Paul Holmes 38M VancouverWA01:41:420:07:46M81461 
87 David Koufaty 41M PortlandOR01:41:480:07:46M91462 
88 Greg Thorkildson 34M Battle GroundWA01:41:530:07:47M71063 
89 Jen Gafford 30F PortlandOR01:42:060:07:48F7426 
90 Mary Rait 40F PortlandOR01:42:270:07:49F9727 
91 Ken Rait 44M PortlandOR01:42:380:07:50M91564 
92 Doug Lichtenwalter 26M PortlandOR01:42:390:07:50M6665 
93 Henry Hooper 53M PortlandOR01:42:510:07:51M11266 
94 Lori Figone 46F VancouverWA01:42:540:07:51F10528 
95 Patrick Tate 17M VancouverWA01:43:060:07:52M4267 
96 Khai Tran 41MCamasWA01:43:090:07:52M91668 
97 Micah Frey 25M VancouverWA01:43:170:07:53M6769 
98 Tomas Navarro 41M PortlandOR01:43:200:07:53M91770 
99 Dan Slauson 44M VancouverWA01:43:230:07:54M91871 
100 Steve Sexton 53M PortlandOR01:43:340:07:54M11372 
101 Vernon Hee 53M VancouverWA01:43:350:07:54M11473 
102 Mike Harter 37MRidgefieldWA01:43:370:07:55M81574 
103 J.t. Golden 51M VancouverWA01:43:380:07:55M11575 
104 Anita Burkard 44FCamasWA01:43:510:07:56F9829 
105 Jim Reed 29M VancouverWA01:44:080:07:57M6876 
106 Bill Hibbs 34M VancouverWA01:44:240:07:58M71177 
107 Ed Lalonde 55MFelidaWA01:44:330:07:59M12378 
108 Ronda Muller 43FVancouver,WA01:44:420:07:60F9930 
109 Mike Minnick 56MRidgefiledWA01:44:500:08:00M12479 
110 Jessica Pyatt 25F VancouverWA01:44:530:08:00F6431 
111 Jeff Walter 36M PortlandOR01:44:540:08:00M81680 
112 Curtis Thompson 43M PortlandOR01:45:050:08:01M91981 
113 Mindy Harter 37FRidgefieldWA01:45:080:08:01F8732 
114 Deb Holmes 36F PortlandOR01:45:150:08:02F8833 
115 Laura Nelson 50FRidgefieldWA01:45:220:08:03F11234 
116 Wendy Hill 39FRidgefieldWA01:45:270:08:03F8935 
117 Chris Kimberling 16M VancouverWA01:45:350:08:04M4382 
118 Robert Williams 51MGreshamOR01:45:360:08:04M11683 
119 Matthew Shutske 33MBainbridge IslandWA01:45:450:08:04M71284 
120 Krysta Shutske 33FBainbridge IslandWA01:45:450:08:04F7536 
121 Curtis Holland 46M VancouverWA01:46:200:08:07M101585 
122 Ted Gathe 59M VancouverWA01:46:240:08:07M12586 
123 Maggie Miller 30F TigardOR01:47:110:08:11F7637 
124 Kathleen Levesque 43FCamasWA01:47:370:08:13F91038 
125 Amy Oldenburg 26F BeavertonOR01:47:380:08:13F6539 
126 Howard Schultz 45M VancouverWA01:47:390:08:13M101687 
127 Leslie Brown 50FYacoltWA01:47:570:08:14F11340 
128 Glen Martin 38M PortlandOR01:48:010:08:15M81788 
129 Stuart Whitford 43MPoulsboWA01:48:080:08:15M92089 
130 Greg Andrews 41MHillsboroOR01:48:190:08:16M92190 
131 Jamie Yi 32F PortlandOR01:48:340:08:17F7741 
132 Ryan Nieman 36M PortlandOR01:49:050:08:20M81891 
133 Matthew Leong 13M VancouverWA01:49:170:08:21M3192 
134 Philip Gigler 33M VancouverWA01:49:270:08:21M71393 
135 Judy Mathison 35FSalemOR01:49:420:08:22F81042 
136 Stacey Heiser 35M PortlandOR01:49:520:08:23M81994 
137 Rick Curwen 56M PortlandOR01:49:540:08:23M12695Team Red Lizard
138 Scott Wourms 41MCamasWA01:50:050:08:24M92296 
139 Randy Well 44M VancouverWA01:50:080:08:24M92397 
140 Kelsey Lincoln 18F VancouverWA01:50:260:08:26F4243 
141 Michelle Plotner 37FCamasWA01:50:320:08:26F81144 
142 John Cordell 56M VancouverWA01:50:530:08:28M12798 
143 Giorgio Shaqunette 57M Lake OswegoOR01:51:050:08:29M12899 
144 Viet Duong 43M PortlandOR01:51:070:08:29M924100 
145 Ray Cavola 51M VancouverWA01:51:190:08:30M117101 
146 Mark Frey 50MMilwaukieOR01:51:450:08:32M118102 
147 Jon Stohr 29M VancouverWA01:51:540:08:32M69103 
148 Phil Oaks 50MWashougalWA01:52:150:08:34M119104 
149 Tom Griffith 45M PortlandOR01:52:160:08:34M1017105 
150 Ed Hall 48M Battle GroundWA01:52:180:08:34M1018106 
151 Sean Henry 38MCamasWA01:52:270:08:35M820107 
152 April Franck 29F VancouverWA01:52:360:08:36F6645 
153 Rachel Hinson 34F VancouverWA01:53:060:08:38F7846 
154 Kamm Prongay 44F PortlandOR01:53:170:08:39F91147 
155 Liz Kellogg 58F PortlandOR01:53:170:08:39F12148 
156 Joe Schnabel 49MSalemOR01:53:220:08:39M1019108 
157 Christopher Wiley 38M PortlandOR01:53:360:08:40M821109 
158 Brian Rogers 53MSeattleWA01:53:570:08:42M1110110 
159 Nick Knudsen 27M PortlandOR01:54:030:08:42M610111 
160 Walt Henry 41M PortlandOR01:54:050:08:43M925112 
161 Ron Sklar 55M PortlandOR01:54:130:08:43M129113 
162 David Hajek 38MCamasWA01:54:560:08:46M822114 
163 Jeff Macey 47M PortlandOR01:55:140:08:48M1020115 
164 Teri Hopkins 45F Battle GroundWA01:55:310:08:49F10649 
165 Lori Janetsky 45FTualatinOR01:55:500:08:51F10750 
166 Susan Hutchings 48FYacoltWA01:55:540:08:51F10851 
167 Eleanor Hooper 17F PortlandOR01:55:600:08:51F4352 
168 Landon Russell 37M VancouverWA01:56:030:08:52M823116 
169 Ken Koch 58MRidgefieldWA01:56:040:08:52M1210117 
170 Scott Kimberling 44M VancouverWA01:56:040:08:52M926118 
171 James Scheer 65M VancouverWA01:56:060:08:52M141119 
172 Martin Plotner 41MCamasWA01:56:130:08:52M927120 
173 Tom Devlin 50M VancouverWA01:56:170:08:53M1111121 
174 Mariella Pachl 49F VancouverWA01:56:310:08:54F10953 
175 Trisha Swanson 37F TigardOR01:57:040:08:56F81254 
176 Annie Rogge 32F VancouverWA01:57:070:08:56F71055Clark County Running Club
177 Melanie Mickel 34F VancouverWA01:57:070:08:56F7956 
178 Melissa Sanders 28F WoodlandWA01:57:130:08:57F6757 
179 Mira Nieman 35F PortlandOR01:57:360:08:59F81358 
180 Sandi Wiebe 58F VancouverWA01:57:430:08:59F12259 
181 Jennifer Katalinich 30FMilwaukieOR01:57:450:08:59F71160 
182 Allison Moses 33F VancouverWA01:57:460:08:59F71261 
183 Michael Katalinich 32MMilwaukieOR01:57:500:08:60M714122 
184 Randy Peene 38MWest LinnOR01:58:060:09:01M824123 
185 Douglas Carr 49M Battle GroundWA01:58:060:09:01M1021124 
186 Lisa Campbell 48F BeavertonOR01:58:120:09:01F101062 
187 Tina Horn 40F VancouverWA01:58:160:09:02F91263 
188 Angela Shields 28FRidgefieldWA01:58:170:09:02F6864 
189 Deb Finch 49FEugeneOR01:58:430:09:04F101165 
190 Dan Bowman 58MKelsoWA01:58:500:09:04M1211125 
191 Ralph Martinez 58M VancouverWA01:58:580:09:05M1212126 
192 Bonnie Ott 49F PortlandOR01:59:050:09:05F101266 
193 Jon Benson 48M VancouverWA01:59:130:09:06M1022127 
194 Mark Brenner 43MTualatinOR01:59:170:09:06M928128 
195 Jodie Rogers 37FLa CenterWA01:59:290:09:07F81467 
196 Monique Matt 41F Battle GroundWA01:59:320:09:07F91368 
197 Marlene Findling 49F PortlandOR01:59:350:09:08F101369 
198 Henry Tieu 39M PortlandOR01:59:580:09:09M825129 
199 Jennifer Schmidt 31F PortlandOR02:00:280:09:12F71370 
200 Yun Chong 47M VancouverWA02:01:020:09:14M1023130 
1 2

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.